Keiko Yokozawa

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday 1952-09-02 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Niigata Prefecture , Japan

Also Known As

  • 難波 啓子
  • קייקו יוקוזאווה
  • 横泽启子
  • 横沢啓子

Login to report an issue

Biography

better known by the stage name Keiko Yokozawa (横沢 啓子 Yokozawa Keiko), is a Japanese voice actress. She is most known for the roles of Dorami (Doraemon), Mami Sakura (Esper Mami), Benio Hanamura (Haikara-san ga Tōru), and Sheeta (Castle in the Sky).

Acting

2003
1994
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1970
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login